GIVING CLUBS
For complete list of our generous 2017-2018 donors, please click below.

Semper Ad Lucem Club ($10,000 and above)

Ms. Susan Badia P '18
Mr. Kenneth Bove P '21
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Dibiasi P '17
Mr. Robert Draper
Mr. and Mrs. A. B. Lawrence III P '97
Mr. Henry Trevor & Mrs. Elizabeth Werter
Ms. Xiaowen Wu P '18, '20

1904 Club ($5,000-$9,999)

Mr. Jianqiu Cai P '20
CulinArt Group
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kramer P '08
King O'Rouke Automotive
Mr. Craig F. Novak
Parents' Association
Mr. and Mrs. David Persaud P '18 '20
Dr. Magdy Shady
X-Gen Pharmaceuticals, Inc

Head of School's Club ($2,000-$4,999)

Mr. Jungnam Ahn '20
Branch Plumbing & Heating
Ms. Jennifer Christensen
Draper Asset Management LLC
Mrs. Lisa Giaquinto P '22
Mr. Kyle Persaud '18
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Halpin P '22
Mr. Steven Heimbold P '24
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Lamb
Mass Mutual Long Island Metro
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory & Nina Penza P '19
Shufang Hua
Mr. Hongfeng Sun P '21
The Setton Foundation
Mrs. Kristen Tillona-Baker
United Metro Energy Corp.

Red & White Club ($1,000-$1,999)

Adelwerth Bus Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Ashraf Ahmed P'20
Dr. Tameshwar Ammar P '20
Bridgehampton National Bank
Mr. Anthony F. Daddino
Mrs. Elizabeth Della Salle
Mr. Salvador Gomez P '18
Mr. Robert Hansen
Mr. John C. Lalena
Lamb & Barnosky, LLP
Longo's Landscaping & Masonry Inc.
Dr. Alexander Madama & Dr. Sukanya Madama P '21
Mr. and Mrs. Yevgen Peresvyetov P '24
Mrs. Dorothea Maloney
Mr. Dominic Marsicovetere
Milburn Flooring
Mr. & Mrs. Yevgen Peresvyetov P '24
Mr. & Mrs. David Persaud P '18 '20
Mr. Christopher Pilaconis
Professional Group Plans
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher & Kerry Rothemich P '22
Mr. Paul Scalia
Mr. Vincent Smith
Mr. Xudong Tang & Mrs. Shu Hui Qian P '20
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas P. Taylor P '13
The Owens Family Foundation
Mrs. Sandra Tyler P '13
Mr. Sal Ventarola P '21

Falcon Club ($500-$999)

Drs. Adrian and Tanya Adams
Agway of Port Jefferson
Dr. Josephina Antonio & Dr. David Kreitzman P '20
Austin & Co., Inc.
Ms. Dianne Benyo-Norton
Mr. and Ms. David Bogart P '18
Mrs. Bettie Minette Switzer Cooper '56
Mrs. Terri Rose D'Ancona '65
Mr. Steve Dawnson
Mr. Joseph DeNicola
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Dougal
Electro Freeze Tri-State
Electronix Systems Central Station Alarms, Inc.
Ms. Anne Erickson P '20
Mr. Wayne Hall
Mr. Bruce Hirsch P '07
Mr. Tausif Khiani
Dr. David Kreitzman & Dr. Josephina Antonio P '20
Mr. Mislav Laktic P '18
Mr. and Ms. Edward A. Licalzi P '18
Mr. Steven Lu
Mrs. Karen Wilson Lund '73
Mrs. Cheryl Michael P '20
Ms. Kathleen Morrell P '23
Mrs. Virginia Riccardi
Ms. Lucia Scott '19
Mrs. Judy Ricks Shields '62
Strike Force Maintenance
Dr. Apostolos Tassiopoulos & Mrs. Yianoula Darsinos P '23 '25
Mr. Michael Tintweiss & Dr. Limor Tintweiss P '19
Mr. David Vaccaro
Miss Xian Wu '18
Ms. Wanni Yang '18
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Zuckerman

Victory Bell Club ($250-$499)

Mr. Gerard Curran
Mr. Rod Curran
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Dahlgard
Mr. and Mrs. J. Dennis Delafield
Mr. Oliver Edwards and Mrs. Anita Edwards
Energy Fitness
Dr. William F. Flader and Mrs. Elyse J. Flader
Mr. Jose Juan Garcia Gimenez P '19
Ms. Barbara Harris '51
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Harris P '21
Ms. Pamela Cullington Hinrichs '03
Mr. Robert Howard P '93
JKL Montessori School LTD.
Mrs. Anne Chapin Kennedy '56
Mr. Bruce Lawrence and Mrs. Jennifer Lawrence P '97
Ms. Joanne Lehman-Grossi
Mrs. Lisa Lussardi
Mr. Frank Mangione
Mr. Tom McLaughlin
Mr. Timothy Meehan
Ms. Regina Miller-Boone P '20
Ms. Barbara Missirlian P '04 '06 '10
Mrs. Deborah Moore
Mrs. Julia Foster Mumford '61
Mr. Anthony Murphy
Mr. William Nelson
Mr. Christopher Nesterczuk '90
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Palmer P '19
Mrs. Benita Browarsky Penner '59
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Rampone Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Rathjen
Ms. Marcie Rodriguez P '17
Mr. Matthew Rosen '88
Mr. and Ms. Micheal Schineis P '21
Scientific Exterminating Services Corp.
Smithtown Charitable Fund Inc.
Mrs. Katherine Southard P '24
Ms. Lucia Spahr H '10
Mrs. Patricia Esty Symons '65
Mrs. Elizabeth Talbert P '18
Mr. Walter Townes
Mr. Paul Trafas P '20

Roseleaves Club ($100-249)

Mr. Carl Adler
Mr. John Agliato
Mr. and Mrs. James Amato
Ms. Ellen Ammar P '20
Anthony T. Deos Contracting Corp.
Ms. Deborah Argano
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Badia
Mrs. Mary Teer Barringer '53
Dr. Patricia Barry P '20
Ms. Allwina Wynne Bloom '59
Mr. Hieu Bui '18
Mr. Rich Busick P '21
Mr. Frank Catalanotto
Mr. Joseph Chapey
Ms. Janice Clarke '67
Ms. Jacqueline Cobbina-Boivin P '18
Ms. Tracy Cohen '01
Mrs. Teresa Coticelli P '21
Ms. Renee Crane '23
Mr. Thomas Cullen
Mr. Lucas Curran
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Daddino
Mr. Steve Dawson
Mr. Mark Debenedittis
Ms. Anna DeRosa
Mrs. Lauri Balter P '23
Ms. Emma Downs
Empire Waste Removal Corp.
Excellence Car and Limousine Service
Mrs. Joanne Fastag
Ms. Diane Fletty
Mr. Vladislav Fomin & Mrs. Fatima Mukhomedzhan P '23
Mr. James Gaughran
Mrs. Barbara Giaquinto
Mr. and Mrs. Al Giuliano P'19 P'22
Mrs. Pauline Hayden Gorman Lyng '46
Mr. Michael Hachikian
Ms. Jo Anne Hansen
Mrs. Lynn Prior Harrington '54
Mr. Alejandro Hernandez Seijo & Mrs. Susana Benito Bustos P'15
Tufan Karagoz P '21
Kelsh Wilson Design, Inc
Mr. Sean King
Mr. Steven Labiner
Miss Aiting Ma '17
Mr. and Mrs. Paul & Ann Marie Major
Mr. Michael McCollum
Mr. Christian Michael '20
Dr. Natika Waterman Newton '59
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Palmer P '18
Mr. Kerry Phelan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Plant P '80
Mr. Jeff Powell
Mr. and Mrs. George Pugni P '23
Mrs. Aimee Roderick
Adriann A. B. Roschdorf-Nelson
Smitty's Garage
Soul Brew
Spuntino
Mr. Laurynas Stonkus '17
Ms. Kathleen Treccagnoli
Villa Sorrento Restaurant & Caterers
Watermill Caterer
Mrs. Jane Button Williams '48
Ms. Carol Zanca P '93
Janice Zingale H '83 P '87 '89

For more information or to join one of our Giving Clubs please contact Head of School Kristen Tillona-Baker at ktillona@knoxschool.org or call 631-686-1600 ext. 415.