GIVING CLUBS
For complete list of our generous 2017-2018 donors, please click below.

Semper Ad Lucem Club ($10,000 and above)

Ms. Susan Badia P '18
Mr. Kenneth Bove P '21
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Dibiasi P '17
Mr. Robert Draper
Mr. and Mrs. A. B. Lawrence III P '97
Mr. Henry Trevor & Mrs. Elizabeth Werter
Ms. Xiaowen Wu P '18, '20

Red & White Club ($1,000-$1,999)

Adelwerth Bus Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Ashraf Ahmed P'20
Dr. Tameshwar Ammar P '20
Bridgehampton National Bank
Mr. Anthony F. Daddino
Mrs. Elizabeth Della Salle P '20
Mr. Salvador Gomez P '18
Mr. Mike Greco
Mr. Robert Hansen
Mr. John C. Lalena
Lamb & Barnosky, LLP
Longo's Landscaping & Masonry Inc.
Dr. Alexander Madama & Dr. Sukanya Madama P '21
Mrs. Dorothea Maloney
Mr. Dominic Marsicovetere
Milburn Flooring
Mr. Walter Palawsky P'23
Mr. and Mrs. Yevgen Peresvyetov P '24
Mr. Christopher Pliaconis
Professional Group Plans
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher & Kerry Rothemich P '22
Mr. Paul Scalia
Mr. Vincent Smith
Mr. Xudong Tang & Mrs. Shu Hui Qian P '20
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas P. Taylor P'13
The Owens Family Foundation
Mrs. Sandra Tyler P '22
Mr. Sal Ventarola P '21

1904 Club ($5,000-$9,999)

Mr. Jianqiu Cai P '20
CulinArt Group
King O'Rourke Automotive Group
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kramer P '08
Mr. Craig F. Novak
Parent & Student Association
Mr. and Mrs. David Persaud P '18 '20
Dr. Magdy Shady
X-Gen Pharmaceuticals, Inc

Head of School's Club ($3,000-$4,999)

Branch Plumbing & Heating
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Halpin P '22
Mr. Kyle Persaud '18
The Setton Foundation

Torch Light Club ($2,000-3,999)

Mr. Jungnam Ahn '20
Ms. Jennifer Christensen
Draper Asset Management LLC
Mrs. Lisa Giaquinto P '22
Mr. Steven Heimbold P '24
Shufang Hua
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Lamb
Mass Mutual Long Island Metro
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory & Nina Penza P '19
Mr. Hongfeng Sun P '21
Mrs. Kristen Tillona-Baker
United Metro Energy Corp.

Falcon Club ($500-$999)

Drs. Adrian and Tanya Adams
Agway of Port Jefferson
Dr. Josephina Antonio & Dr. David Kreitzman P '20
Austin & Co., Inc.
Ms. Dianne Benyo-Norton
Mr. and Ms. David Bogart P '18
Mrs. Bettie Minette Switzer Cooper '56
Mrs. Terri Rose D'Ancona '65
Mr. Steve Dawnson
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Dougal
Electro Freeze Tri-State
Electronix Systems Central Station Alarms, Inc.
Ms. Anne Erickson P '20
Mr. Wayne Hall
Mr. Bruce Hirsch P '07
Mr. Tausif Khiani
Dr. David Kreitzman & Dr. Josephina Antonio P '20
Mr. Mislav Laktic P '18
Mr. and Ms. Edward A. Licalzi P '18
Mr. Steven Lu
Mrs. Karen Wilson Lund '73
Mrs. Cheryl Michael P '20
Ms. Kathleen Morrell P '23
Mrs. Virginia Riccardi
Ms. Lucia Scott '19
Mrs. Judy Ricks Shields '62
Strike Force Maintenance
Dr. Apostolos Tassiopoulos & Mrs. Yianoula
Darsinos P '23 '25
Mr. Michael Tintweiss & Dr. Limor Tintweiss P '19
Mr. David Vaccaro
Miss Xian Wu '18
Ms. Wanni Yang '18
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Zuckerman

Victory Bell Club ($250-$499)

Anonymous
Mr. Gerard Curran
Mr. Rod Curran
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Dahlgard
Mr. and Mrs. J. Dennis Delafield
Mr. Oliver Edwards and Mrs. Anita Edwards
Energy Fitness
Dr. William F. Flader and Mrs. Elyse J. Flader
Mr. Jose Juan Garcia Gimenez P '19
Giving Tuesday - Student Donations
Ms. Barbara Harris '51
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Harris P '21
Ms. Pamela Cullington Hinrichs '03
Mr. Robert Howard P '93
JKL Montessori School LTD.
Mrs. Anne Chapin Kennedy '56
Mr. Bruce Lawrence and Mrs. Jennifer Lawrence P '97
Ms. Joanne Lehman-Grossi
Mrs. Lisa Lussardi
Mr. Frank Mangione
Mr. Tom McLaughlin
Mr. Timothy Meehan
Ms. Regina Miller-Boone P '20
Ms. Barbara Missirlian P '04 '06 '10
Mrs. Deborah Moore
Mrs. Julia Foster Mumford '61
Mr. Anthony Murphy
Mr. William Nelson
Mr. Christopher Nesterczuk '90
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Palmer P '19
Mrs. Benita Browarsky Penner '59
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Rampone Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Rathjen
Ms. Marcie Rodriguez P '17
Mr. Matthew Rosen '88
Mr. and Ms. Micheal Schineis P '21
Scientific Exterminating Services Corp.
Smithtown Charitable Fund Inc.
Mrs. Katherine Southard P '24
Ms. Lucia Spahr H '10
Mrs. Patricia Esty Symons '65
Mrs. Elizabeth Talbert P '18
Mr. Walter Townes
Mr. Paul Trafas P '20

Roseleaves Club ($100-249)

Mr. Carl Adler
Mr. John Agliato
Mr. and Mrs. James Amato
Ms. Ellen Ammar P '20
Anthony T. Deos Contracting Corp.
Ms. Deborah Argano
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Badia
Mrs. Mary Teer Barringer '53
Dr. Patricia Barry P '20
Ms. Allwina Wynne Bloom '59
Mr. Hieu Bui '18
Mr. Rich Busick P '21
Mr. Frank Catalanotto
Mr. Joseph Chapey
Ms. Janice Clarke '67
Ms. Jacqueline Cobbina-Boivin P '18
Ms. Tracy Cohen '01
Mrs. Teresa Coticelli P '21
Ms. Renee Crane '23
Mr. Thomas Cullen
Mr. Lucas Curran
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Daddino P '21
Mr. Steve Dawson
Mr. Mark Debenedittis
Ms. Anna DeRosa
Mrs. Lauri Balter P '23
Ms. Emma Downs
Empire Waste Removal Corp.
Excellence Car and Limousine Service
Mrs. Joanne Fastag
Ms. Diane Fletty
Mr. Vladislav Fomin & Mrs. Fatima
Mukhomedzhan P '23
Mr. James Gaughran
Mrs. Barbara Giaquinto
Mr. and Mrs. Al Giuliano P'19 P'22
Mrs. Pauline Hayden Gorman Lyng '46
Mr. Michael Hachikian
Ms. Jo Anne Hansen
Mrs. Lynn Prior Harrington '54
Mr. Alejandro Hernandez Seijo & Mrs. Susana Benito
Bustos P'15
Tufan Karagoz P '21
Kelsh Wilson Design, Inc
Mr. Sean King
Mr. Steven Labiner
Miss Aiting Ma '17
Mr. and Mrs. Paul & Ann Marie Major
Mr. Michael McCollum
Mr. Christian Michael '20
Dr. Natika Waterman Newton '59
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Palmer P '18
Mr. Kerry Phelan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Plant P '80
Mr. Jeff Powell
Mr. and Mrs. George Pugni P '23
Mrs. Aimee Roderick

Adriann A. B. Roschdorf-Nelson
Smitty's Garage
Soul Brew
Spuntino
Mr. Laurynas Stonkus '17
Ms. Kathleen Treccagnoli
Villa Sorrento Restaurant & Caterers
Watermill Caterer
Mrs. Jane Button Williams '48
Ms. Carol Zanca P '93
Janice Zingale H '83 P '87 '89

Friends (<$100)

Ms. Alexandra Abaunza '20
Mr. and Mrs. David Abaunza P '20
Mrs. Justine Freudenberger Amundsen '48
Anonymous
Mrs. Dilek Aydinli P '20
Ms. Meryem Aydinli '20
Ms. Lea Beal
Mrs. Debbie Belle P '23
Miss Isabella Benrubi '18
Ms. Hannah Bogart '18
Mrs. Frances Holloran Boyd '43
Miss Tania Browne '18
Ms. Alicia Bruning P '17
Mrs. Leah Busick
Kris Cabrera
Deborah Caldwell '73
Mr. Mike Camilleri
Mr. Lenny Camporeale
Dr. Karyn Cernera-Bush
Ms. Joeanna Cherry P '18
Ms. Joanne Chu
Ms. Miriam Cidoni
Mrs. Christine Cleary
Cobalt Electric Corp
Mrs. Patty Colombraro
Mr. Max Coppola
Mr. Dennie Coticelli '21
Ms. Lisa Cullington
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Curth P '18
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Curtin P '20
Mr. Stephen Curtin
Mr. Brenton Curtis
Mrs. Sharon Daddino P '21
Dr. and Mrs. Oleg Davie P '17
Mr. Thomas Davis
Mr. Peter Del Bene
Mr. Nicholas Dezenzo
Mr. Michael Diaz '19
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Diaz P '19
Dr. and Mrs. James L. Donahue
Mr. Bob Ehlers
Mr. Paul Enzinger
Mr. Arien Evans '18
Ms. Jennifer Evans P '18
Mrs. Grace Fastenberg
Mrs. Qiana Figueroa P '18
Ms. Marcy Finkelstein
Mr. Matthew Frageau
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Free P '19
Denise Gardberg '90
Miss Margaret Garland '21
Ms. Margaret Garland P '21
Mr. Steve Gerardi
Mr. Santiago Gomez '18
Mr. Tom Gowers
Mrs. Letty Guptar
Kerry Hansen
Mr. John Hartwell
Mrs. Margaret Frey Hastings '51
Ms. Silvia Hernandez Benito '18
Ms. Oliveah Hope '18
Mr. and Mrs. Trevor Hubbard P '21
Ms. Amimarie Hughes '21
Ms. Susan Hughes
Mr. Rodney Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Katz P '21
Ms. Samantha Kaznocha
Mr. Bill Keen
Mr. Steven King
Dr. and Mrs. Harry Klein P'15
Mr. Hunter Lacy '23
Mr. James Lacy P '23
Mrs. Barbara Lagravinese
Mr. Mark Lake P '19
Goranka Laktic
Mr. and Mrs. James Leach P '18
Ms. Cathy Liles
Mr. Robert Liles
Mr. Steve Louro
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Lutz P '22
Ms. Nadia Lutz '18
Ms. Robin Maloney '70
Ms. Eileen Marciano
Mrs. Winifred Short Markus '51
Dr. and Mrs. Peter Maslin P '18
Ms. Meredith McCaslin
Ms. Stephenie McHugh
Ms. Mary Lou McLoughlin
Ms. Alvhia McWhite-Williams P '20
Ms. Linda Michaels
Ms. Madeline Mocelo '74
Mrs. Arlene Fidler Moglia '50
Dr. Syndie Molina P '21
Mr. Thomas Murphy '20
Mr. Tom Murray
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Navins
Ms. Roberta Nicholls
Mr. Sang Wook Park '04
Mr. Frank Pearlman
Mr. Brandon Persaud '20
Ms. Taylor Peucker
Mr. Carlos Pinto and Mrs. Dana Planz P '21
Mr. Jim Powers
Mr. Richard Preuss
Mr. Charlie Prizzi
Mr. Giovanni Pugni '23
Ms. Katrina Pugni '23
Mr. Gary Ranftle
Mr. Robert Rippert
Mr. and Mr. Jeff Rishi P '18
Mrs. Joan Rockwell '63
Mrs. Tahani Salam P '19 '21
Miss Haley Schwartz '17
Ms. Joyce Smith
Mr. Marc Spector '93
Mr. Arieanto Sutrisno
The Enrollment Management Association, INC
The Kula Foundation
Mr. Brandon Ventarola '21
Mr. Joseph Vettek
Mr. Joe Vitolo
Mr. David Wagner
Ms. Zuyi Wang
Ms. Kandis Wells P '18
Mr. Wayne Wiggins P '21
Mr. & Mrs. Thaddius Williams P '22
Mr. Joshua Williams '22
Ms. Megan Wingert P '21
Mr. Hongming Zhang '21

For more information or to join one of our Giving Clubs please contact Head of School Kristen Tillona-Baker at ktillona@knoxschool.org or call 631-686-1600 ext. 415.